Name: Lisa Marie Wallace
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 27, 2012
Location Last Seen: Eufaula, Barbour County, Alabama
Date of Birth: September 25, 1977
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn, long
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: nee Altimari; Lisa Walz; Lisa Emerich
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; mole on top of right foot; dolphin tattoo on upper left arm (see photo)
Dentals: Unknown; crooked teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lisa's husband said they had a fight on October 27, 2012, and she left on foot around 1 p.m. with just a few things, leaving her 22-month-old daughter behind. According to Lisa's family and friends, Lisa had been a victim of domestic violence and had planned to divorce her husband, but she never would have abandoned her daughter. They suspect foul play in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Eufaula Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Donald Brown
Agency Phone Number: 334-687-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1211000039
Agency Name: Fairhope Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ronnie Marshall
Agency Phone Number: 251-928-2385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 18851
NamUs
ALEA
Find Lisa Wallace
WTVM News 9
WRBL News 3/CBS
Added: 2/23/22; Last Updated: 04-27-2022 - By: Admin