Name: Douglas E. Goodwin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1990
Location Last Seen: Rome, Oneida County, New York
Date of Birth: January 30, 1972
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Douglas Goodwin and Mark William Seelman were last seen on June 8, 1990, at approximately 12:30 AM to 1:00 AM, speaking with an unknown male in the parking lot of DJ's bar on Martin Street in Rome, NY. They may have left the area in a late 1970's green Chevrolet Malibu or Nova.
Agency Name: New York State Police
Agency Contact Person: Troop D - Marcy
Agency Phone Number: 315-736-0121
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.state.ny.us
Agency Case Number: 2001NYS00298
NCIC Case Number: M-831288780
NamUs Case Number: 8040
NamUs
NY State Police
Utica Observer-Dispatch - September 19, 2009
Added: 09-24-2009; Last Updated: 04/17/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr