4172DMNE - Rodney Wayne Longman

Rodney Wayne Longman

Name: Rodney Wayne Longman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 14, 1985
Location Last Seen: Lincoln, Lancaster County, Nebraska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 17, 1965
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray or green.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his left collar bone/shoulder. He wears contacts.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rodney Wayne Longman, known as Rod, was last seen in the Miami area with another man and a pregnant woman. He had mentioned to his friend, Lonnie Prawl, that he was going to Texas after being involved in a bad drug deal in Nebraska.

He had a yellow 1984 Ford Pinto . His social security number was last used in the Miami area around 1992.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lincoln Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Luke Wilke
Agency Phone Number: 402-441-6944
Agency E-Mail: pd(at)cjis.lincoln.ne.gov
Agency Case Number: A8-108213

NamUs Case Number: 4674
NCIC Case Number: M260420809

Information Source(s)

Namus
Nebraska State Patrol
America's Missing Adults
Family of Rodney Wayne Longman

Admin Notes

Added: 9/16/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr