4172DFAL - Brenda Tucker

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Brenda Tucker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1988
Location Last Seen: Heflin, Cleburne County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: 115 to 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brenda was last seen with her husband or boyfriend, Carl A. Williams, during the summer months of 1988 in Cleburne County.

Before committing suicide in 2002, Williams allegedly told people he had killed Brenda following an argument.

Brenda had spent some time in Fayetteville, North Carolina prior to meeting Williams. According to family members, Brenda may have had a child during that period.

It is not confirmed if Brenda and Williams were married.

Brenda has had no contact with family since 1988.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Heflin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 256-463-2291
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 211210D01

NamUs Case Number: 87171

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/23/22; Last Updated: 2/23/22 - By: hb