Name: Bambi Lyn Madden
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 11, 2006
Location Last Seen: Binghamton, Broome County, New York
Date of Birth: June 21, 1971
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'8"
Weight: 105 - 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Bam Bam; Surnames: Griswold, Fiske, Burns
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scar on right hand. Tattoos: a unicorn with a crescent moon on her right thing; flowers and a rainbow on her left shoulder; the letters "SWF", "CMG", and "TOM" on her left shoulder; a rose on her right breast; a guitar with music notes on her right ankle; a guitar with the word "Tommy" on her right shoulder; a flower on her right shoulder; pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black puffy South Pole coat, black jeans, black Timberland boots
Jewelry: Gold earrings, gold ring with a red stone
Additional Personal Items: Reading glasses; $5.00 with her
Bambi was last seen at approximately 11:00 pm at her residence in the vicinity of Front and Oak in Binghamton, NY. She left to walk to a nearby convenience store and has not been seen since that time. Video was checked at nearby stores but there was no sighting of Bambi Lyn arriving at any of them.
Agency Name: Binghamton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Carl Peters
Agency Phone Number: 607-723-5321
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2006-1001
NamUs Case Number: 694
NamUs
Press & Sun-Bulletin (Binghamton, NY) - Jun. 23, 2006
Added: 2/23/22; Last Updated: 2/23/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App