Name: Timothy Dale White
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 15, 1999
Location Last Seen: Palmer, Grundy County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: March 18, 1961
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tim White
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two caps on front teeth, Timothy has a medical condition and requires medical attention, Scar on back of head, Deep scar on back, Calloused hands
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly wearing a watch and necklace (description not available), Commonly wears T-shirt or button up shirts, Blue jeans, Ball cap
Timothy is a drifter and was last seen in Palmer, TN during the month of September 1999 but never picked up his government check for the month of October. It has been rumored by several acquaintances Timothy was a homicide victim, possibly when he went to go pick up his guitar at one of the individual's residence.
Agency Name: Tennessee Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-824-3463
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: GCSD0018
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-950161660
NAMPN
Added: 9/1/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr