Reconstructions of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: November 9, 2003
Location of Discovery: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue or brown (sources differ)
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Toenails manicured and polished. Light complexion with medium to heavy build.
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black, size 14 To-Go pants, white sports bra, black underwer with horizontal stripes, a pair of socks and a pair of New Balance gray and white athletic shoes, size 9 1/2 D.
Jewelry: Yellow metal chain, pair of metal hoop earrings and a blue plastic Cardinal watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in the San Francisco Bay, beneath the Golden Gate Bridge on November 9, 2003.
Agency Name: San Francisco County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Felipe Fernandez
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-1694
Agency E-Mail: Medical.Examiner@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 2003-1244
NCIC Case Number: U760004631
NamUs Case Number: 5956
NamUs
San Francisco County Medical Examiner
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 5/7/23