The images on the right have been age-progressed to 35 and 42 years.
Name: Byron Eric Page
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 29, 1992
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: September 16, 1974
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Eric
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black pant, Blue and white jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue baseball cap
Byron Page was last seen at a bus stop in Los Angeles, CA. He was going to a warehouse in North Hollywood, that sold tapes and records but no one remembered seeing him there.
Byron had never hinted he wanted to leave home and he was not considered a runaway. Byron, who was preparing for his driver's test, was excited about this and his other pursuits -- writing, sports, his first real jobs and college. His clothes, treasured comic books and the money he saved from a recent ski trip were left behind at home. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 092-00426-2767-402
NamUs Case Number: 7311
NCIC Case Number: M-748591513
NCMEC Case Number: 766160
Added: 1/12/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr