4159DMFL - Arthur Stanley Carver III

1 2

Name: Arthur Stanley Carver III
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 1983
Location Last Seen: North Fort Myers, Lee County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 18, 1962
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 70"
Weight: 200-225 lbs.
Hair Color: Straight, medium length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Tim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and light beard.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; plaid flannel, or plaid cowboy shirt. brown cowboy boots, or brown boat shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Arthur Carver was last seen leaving the Dinner Key Marina in Miami on December 6, 1983 with Kevin Wadsworth, who is also missing. They were in a 21 feet white Enterprise boat, with a white hull and a blue bottom, and a 235 horsepower Evinrude; number FL6072DR. Their destination was Bimini, Bahamas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 239-479-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 62736-82

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5-26-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr