Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Reuben Curtis Kinney
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 1975
Location Last Seen: Vanceburg, Lewis County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: April 10, 1913
Age: 62 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Broken leg from childhood that was not seen by medical personnel - unknown which leg.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kinney was last seen in Goodwin Branch Hollow on September 3, 1975. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police Post 8
Agency Contact Person: Detective T.W. Prather
Agency Phone Number: (606) 784-4127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8C-09-0842
NamUs Case Number: 2702
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/25/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr