Name: Debra Marie Adams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 1989
Location Last Seen: Abilene, Taylor County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 14, 1967
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'5"
Weight: 100 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Past shoulder length hair. Sometimes blond, sometimes brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Deborah Adams, Blondie Adams, Crystal Baker, Cystile Baker, Shelly Lackey, Shelly Key, Roxanne Adams, Aroxanne Adams
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Tattoo left shoulder/arm, Tat - L ANKL, Tat-L Hand, Tat-R Knee, Tat-UR Arm, Tat-UL Arm
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was last seen in March of 1989. Her parents said she would call her son or come by when in town. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Harris County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Denise O'Leary, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 7132216000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HC18-47207
NamUs Case Number: 34539
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 01/17/2022; Last Updated: 01/17/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App