Name: Rodney Leonard Sloat
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 23, 1986
Location Last Seen: Ardrossan, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: 1955
Age: 31 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2" (188 cm)
Weight: 170 lbs. (77 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: White
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Not known.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rodney Sloat had dinner at a friend's home in Ardrossan on Dec 23, 1986. He left on his snowmobile at about midnight. His snowmobile and all his personal belongings were found at his home.
Agency Name: RCMP Strathcona County Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-467-7741
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-0757 or 2006333553
NCMPUR
Alberta Missing Persons
Added: 8-23-2009; Last Updated: 02-19-2023 - By: kb