Name: Susan Libby Marable
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 1991
Location Last Seen: Yakima, Yakima County, Washington
Date of Birth: May 9, 1956
Age: 34 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'2"
Weight: 85 - 90 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown shoulder length hair.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Susan Hernandez or Shortt
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Pierced ears. Scar/mark: Scars on both upper arms/neck; scar on abdomen. Tattoo: Homemade star on web of left hand between thumb and forefinger
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Denim jacket, blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Tan clogs with white soles Jewelry: One silver earring/unicorn
Susan was last seen in Yakima, Washington at 9:30pm on April 23, 1991. She had gone out with friends to the Sports Center Tavern. The bartender told police she was seen getting into a maroon pickup. Susan has never been heard from again.
Agency Name: Washington State Patrol
Agency Contact Person: Merri Springer, Program Specialist 2
Agency Phone Number: 3605964000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Yakima Police Department
Agency Contact Person: David Cortez, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 5095756200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-07467
NamUs Case Number: 20410
Added: 01/16/2022; Last Updated: 01/16/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App