Name: Richard Lee Dryland
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1993
Location Last Seen: Grande Praire, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: 1951
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs. (68 kg)
Hair Color: Graying, long
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: DYRLAND, Richard Lee HARPER, Richard Randy, DYRAND, Richard Lee, DRYLAND, Zip, DYRDLAND, Richard Lee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar and metal brace at right jaw. Scar over left eye. Tattoos of a heart and a dagger on his right upper forearm, "ZIP" and "LM" on right hand.
Dentals: False teeth
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Dryland had been living homeless in Grande Prairie in 1993. He was released from Peace River Correctional Centre November 1993. His family has not seen him since. He was known to travel to BC at times.
Agency Name: RCMP Grande Prairie Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-830-5700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-08886 or 20141541244
Added: 8-20-2009; Last Updated: 01-27-2023 - By: KB