Name: Lori Jealous of Him
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1989
Location Last Seen: Porcupine, Oglala Lakota County, South Dakota
Date of Birth: Circa 1976
Age: 13 years old
Race: American Indian / Alaska Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lori left her residence on Pine Ridge reservation, believed to be headed to Rapid City, SD. She has not been seen or heard from since then. Her date of last contact is approximate.
Agency Name: Oglala Sioux Tribe Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Leonard Her Many Horses, Lieutenant of Investigations
Agency Phone Number: 6058675141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C202002288
NamUs Case Number: 65729
Added: 01/16/2022; Last Updated: 01/16/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App