4150DFAR - Arlene Mary Warren

Name: Arlene Mary Warren
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 2010
Location Last Seen: Eureka Springs, Carroll County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 19, 1948
Age: 62 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 136 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Patty McBride; Arlene Adducci
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Skin discoloration on right arm; suffers from bipolar disorder

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Arlene was last seen at her home on Onyx Cave Road between 8:00 and 9:00 p.m. on June 14, 2010. According to Arlene's missing persons report, her son contacted police on June 17. He told police he was home when she left but he did not notice her leave. He said her purse was gone but her medication had been left behind. Arlene has not used her credit cards or bank accounts since her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Carroll County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: James Rusterholz
Agency Phone Number: 870-423-2901
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-000019420

Agency Name: Arkansas State Police-Company D
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 479-783-5195
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: MP10521

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS
Lovely County Citizen (Eureka Springs, AR) - Aug. 12, 2010

Admin Notes

Added: 1/1/22; Last Updated: 1/1/22 - By: hb