414DMTX - Barre Kallan Monigold

ALT TXT

Name: Barre Kallan Monigold
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 1979
Location Last Seen: Tyler, Smith County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 11, 1955
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 170 lbs. to 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wore a thin mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red plaid shirt with blue and tan squares and brown slip-on shoes..
Jewelry: A silver watch and a St. Christopher necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Barre Kallan Monigold was last seen at 1:00 A.M. in the parking lot of 3900 Old Bullard when he went to turn the dome light off in his vehicle.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tyler Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Nathan Elliott
Agency Phone Number: 903-531-1026
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 79-19725

NamUs Case Number: 9913
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Tyler-Smith County Crimestoppers

Admin Notes

Added: 4/3/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr