4146DMON - Eetu Vainonen

Eetu Vainonen
Eetu Vainonen circa 1935

Name: Eetu Vainonen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 15, 1935
Location Last Seen: Thunder Bay (Port Arthur), Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 24, 1905
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" or 170 cm
Weight: 150 lbs. or 68 kg
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Grey
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue overall pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eetu Vainonen has been missing from the Thunder Bay (Port Arthur) area since sometime during 1935 to 1936.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: O.P.P. Missing Persons Unidentified Bodies - Missing Person Detail
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363 (toll-free) or 705-330-4144 (local or outside of Canada)
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@ontario.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060252OPP

NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police

Admin Notes

Added: 8/7/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr