4144DFAR - Bonnie Bess McFadden

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Bonnie Bess McFadden
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 18, 2005
Location Last Seen: Clarksville, Johnson County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 13, 1927
Age: 78 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bonnie was last seen cashing a check at a bank in Clarksville on August 18, 2005. Her interactions were later described as normal. When Bonnie's brother, who normally spoke with her daily, had not heard from her in a few days, he checked her property. He found the gate that led to her driveway unchained and Bonnie's cars unlocked, which was out of character for her. Inside her home, certain financial papers and her purse were missing. Bonnie has not been seen or heard from since the day of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Johnson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Larry Jones
Agency Phone Number: 479-754-7810
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05127208

NamUs Case Number: MP10074

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CUE
Johnson CO SO
The Courier (Russellville, AR) - Aug. 13, 2006
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/30/21; Last Updated: 12/30/21 - By: hb