Name: Katrina Denise Anderson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 2005
Location Last Seen: Housley, Montgomery County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: May 8, 1963
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Katrina Tillery
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Both ears; small scar above right eye; butterfly tattoo on right ankle
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Pink/orange 2 piece bathing suit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Katrina was last seen on June 14, 2005. She and her friends jumped off their boat to go swimming. Katrina did not surface and is presumed drowned. The lake channel was searched but she has not been recovered.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff David White
Agency Phone Number: 870-867-3151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0506234
NamUs Case Number: MP10367
NamUs
AR DPS
KAIT-TV 8
Ancestry.com
Added: 12/30/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr