Name: Jacenthia Ann Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 2003
Location Last Seen: El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: November 22, 1951
Age: 51 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Gay Floyd; Jacenthia Floyd; Gail Robinson; Ann Jackson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar in the center of forehead; high risk life style
Dentals: Unknown; noticeable decayed center top tooth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Leopard print long dress
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wide brim straw hat
Jacenthia was last seen on July 30, 2003. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Minnie Evette Taylor disappeared from El Dorado in 2002. It's unknown if their cases are related.
Agency Name: El Dorado Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cpt. Cathy Phillips
Agency Phone Number: 870-881-4800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1350
NamUs Case Number: MP9985
NamUs
AR DPS
El Dorado Crime Stoppers FB Page
Added: 12/30/21; Last Updated: 12/30/21 - By: hb