Name: Chassity Reed
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 2002
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: August 22, 1978
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 320 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Puttin
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; unspecified medical condition
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green stretch pants; white t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Chassity, who lives in Little Rock, called a family member, and said she was in Greenwood, Mississippi heading toward Scooba. Chassity also mentioned stopping in Meridian to visit cousins. She was driving a turquoise 1998 4-door Ford Contour with Arkansas plate 588-GSS. Chassity may still be in the Little Rock area. She and her car have not been seen since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Kemper County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 601-743-4880
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-3111
Agency Name: Meridian Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 601-485-1893
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 102042220
NamUs Case Number: MP1151
NamUs
Franklin County Times (Russellville, AL) - Nov. 9, 2002
Added: 12/29/21; Last Updated: 12/29/21 - By: hb