4139DFAR - Cheryl Denise Cottrell

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Cheryl Denise Cottrell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 2002
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 5, 1964
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" to 5'5"
Weight: 120 to 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cheryl Denise Thomas; Cheryl D. Jones
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stretch marks on stomach

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; front tooth missing
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cheryl was last seen on October 10, 2002, in Little Rock. She was driving a tan 2-door 1985 Oldsmobile Delta 88 Royale. She has not been seen or heard from since the day of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Richard Hilgeman
Agency Phone Number: 501-371-4510
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002130342

NamUs Case Number: MP5588

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/29/21; Last Updated: 12/29/21 - By: hb