Name: Richard Liboiron
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Date of Birth: June 11, 1960
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 152 lbs.
Hair Color: Dirty-blond/brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Liboiron was last seen in Gatineau, Quebec in February 1992. He has not been heard from since this time.
Ottawa Police Service is handling his case.
Agency Name: Ottawa Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit - 613-236-1222 extension 3726 - or - Crime Stoppers - 613-233-TIPS (8477) or toll free at 1-800-222-8477
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-160506
Added: 7-23-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr