4135DFNY - Ivy Lynn Mantell

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Ivy Lynn Mantell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 9, 2011
Location Last Seen: Yonkers, Westchester County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 18, 1952
Age: 58 years old
Race: White/Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110-125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on nose and eyebrow. Walks with a cane.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ivy was last seen in the Getty Square area of Yonkers, NY. She is known to frequent homeless shelters/women only shelters. She has had no family communication since her disappearance. She is an alcoholic and struggles with depression.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yonkers Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective John Geiss
Agency Phone Number: (914) 377-7731
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 71079

NamUs Case Number: MP13593

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: 12/29/2021; Last Updated: 12/29/2021 - By: kc