4129DFVT - Brianna Alexandra Maitland

4129DFVT.jpg 4129DFVT1.jpg 4129DFVT2.jpg 4129DFVT2.jpg 4129DFVT2.jpg
4: Picture of car 5: Age-Progression - 24 years.

Name: Brianna Alexandra Maitland
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 19, 2004
Location Last Seen: East Berkshire, Franklin County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 8, 1986
Age: 17 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 118 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Bri
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: The left nostril of her nose is pierced and she usually wears a nose stud in it.. Scar/mark: Brianna Maitland has a scar on her forehead near her left eyebrow.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brianna Maitland was last seen during the late evening hours of March 19, 2004, as she was completing her shift at a restaurant in Montgomery, Vermont. She left the restaurant in a green 1985 Oldsmobile 88, which was later located abandoned, backed into a building, approximately one mile from the restaurant.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vermont State Police
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant John MacCallum
Agency Phone Number: 8025245993
Agency E-Mail: John.MacCallum@vermont.gov
Agency Case Number: 04A201455

NamUs Case Number: 2030
NCIC Case Number: M533917976
NCMEC Case Number: 985167

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP
NBC5
NCMEC
Missing Madeleine
VSP Blog

Admin Notes

Added: 12/09/2021; Last Updated: 12/09/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App