1: High School Graduation Picture
Name: Patricia Lee Hesse
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 09, 1981
Location Last Seen: Rutland, Rutland County, Vermont
Date of Birth: Circa 1947
Age: 34 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Long.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patricia was last seen shopping at the Rutland Mall on the afternoon of 9 Nov 1981. Later that evening her landlady discovered her missing when she came home to food burning on the stove and the table set.
Agency Name: Rutland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8027731816
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 81-13226
NamUs Case Number: 70087
Added: 12/09/2021; Last Updated: 12/09/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App