4127DFVT - Mary E. Wilcox

4127DFVT.jpg
1: Mary E. Wilcox

Name: Mary E. Wilcox
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 09, 2006
Location Last Seen: Westford, Chittenden County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1928
Age: 78 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11" - 5'1"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. Gray.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Mole on back of neck, Alzheimer's

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown (tan) mid-length coat, possibly carrying a maroon carry-on type bag.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: Possibly carrying a maroon carry-on type bag Eyewear: Glasses with gold wire frames. Jewelry: Possibly wearing a plain gold wedding band on left ring finger.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary E. Wilcox was last seen November 09, 2006 in Westford, Vermont. She was suffering from Alzheimer's at the time of her dissappearance. It was later discovered that she was murdered by her daughter who was eventually convicted of the crime. Her body has never been recovered.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vermont State Police
Agency Contact Person: Lance Burnham, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 8028787111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06A105324

NamUs Case Number: 103

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP
Bangor Daily News

Admin Notes

Added: 12/09/2021; Last Updated: 12/09/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App