1: Photograph taken in 2010.; 2: Lorraine Currier in summer 2010
Name: Lorraine Simonne Currier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 08, 2011
Location Last Seen: Essex, Chittenden County, Vermont
Date of Birth: July 5, 1955
Age: 55 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 150 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. longer than shoulder length, brown hair. none.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Other distinctive physical characteristic: left leg is shorter than right leg due to ankle surgery
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lorraine Currier and her husband were last seen on 06-08-11 at their residence. Neither showed up for work the following day with no explanation, and they have not been seen or heard from since then. Evidence at their home and police investigation suggests they are not missing voluntarily.
Agency Name: Essex Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Morgan Lawton, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8028794923
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11ES03888
NamUs Case Number: 11677
NamUs
VSP
WCAX3
The Burlington Free Press
The Republican
Added: 12/08/2021; Last Updated: 12/08/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App