4117DFNE - Alexandra Bernal-Gallegos

IMAGE_ALT
Alexandra circa 2009; Age-Progression to 6 years of age by NCMEC; 8 years; 10 years

Name: Alexandra Bernal-Gallegos
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: February 1, 2009
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Adams County, Nebraska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 10, 2005
Age: 3 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alexandra and her brother, Angel Adayn Gallegos-Guzman, were last seen on February 9, 2009, in Omaha. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Soledad Luisa Gallegos-Guzman. They are possibly traveling in a gold-colored SUV. They may still be in Nebraska, or they may have traveled to Florida or Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Tom Keavy
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-5600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 48601-X

NamUs Case Number: MP4688

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
NE State Patrol
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/8/21; Last Updated: 12/8/21 - By: hb