4114DMMD - Ejal Greisha Bosin

ALT TXT

Name: Ejal Greisha Bosin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1993
Location Last Seen: Gaithersburg, Montgomery County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 7, 1945
Age: 47 years old
Race: White/Romanian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 191 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ghial, Djelal, Ayal, Gjelal, Eyal
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Speaks English, Hebrew

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ejal Bosin was born in Braila, Romania and emigrated to Israel between 1955-1960 and then came to the U.S. after that. He has not been seen since summer of 1993 in Maryland. His disappearance is suspicious. Ejal was a M.D. at one time but lost his license in Florida. He has worked in lab research with research of chemicals. He may attend chemical conferences.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Interpol
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: F-18/1-2009

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

RootsWeb

Admin Notes

Added: 7/10/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr