Name: Rose M. Fields
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 22, 2000
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 36 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rosie Marie Fields; Florence Flourcloud
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of intials "RF" on right wrist; tattoo of the words "Lone Star" on left wrist; tattoo of "Leland" on right hand; pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black jacket with a hood; blue hooded sweatshirt; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rose was last seen at a relative's residence in the 1500 block of Pine Street. She is known to frequent homeless shelters.
Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jim Reisinger
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-4127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: RB41242T
NamUs Case Number: MP1770
Added: 12/7/21; Last Updated: 12/7/21 - By: hb