Name: Barry Keith Douglas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 03, 1988
Location Last Seen: Galeton, Potter County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: September 9, 1956
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Schizophrenic. He may be suffering from amnesia
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Bright yellow t-shirt with "Thousand Island River Rat" printed in black letters on the front, blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White socks and sneakers
Barry was last seen on the morning of July 3, 1988, walking east on Route 6 toward Wellsboro, just below his home at the Pine Creek Village Trailer Park in Galeton. He had stopped to talk to some acquaintances along the way. That was the last time anyone saw or heard from him.
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police Troop F
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 570-662-2151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: F05-0291872
NamUs Case Number: 7222
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr