Name: Marialice Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1972
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: May 17, 1958
Age: 14 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mary Alice; Mary Ellis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right hip; scar on back of head
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marialice was last seen getting into a car with Illinois license plates near Bali-Hi Lounge on August 1, 1972. Her family has not had any contact with her since that day.
In 1970, Marialice was named as an informant on a warrant issued by the ATF to search the headquarters of the National Committee to Combat Fascism, a Black Panther affiliate chapter. The search was never conducted. According to her family, Marialice would have been 12 years old at the time of the ATF's investigation. Marialice never spoke to her family of meeting with an ATF agent or expressed any knowledge in the NCCF activities. It's unknown whether her alleged information to the ATF agent contributed to her disappearance.
Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Brett Schrage
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-4127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP67341
NCMEC Case Number: 1433585
NamUs
NCMEC
NE State Patrol
Lincoln Journal Star (Lincoln, NE) - Dec. 11, 20216
Added: 12/6/21; Last Updated: 12/6/21 - By: hb