1: Picture from Lincoln PD Missing Person Announcement
Name: Lynda Joan Hanley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 04, 1971
Location Last Seen: Lincoln, Providence County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: Circa 1948
Age: 23 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Light brown hair..
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Linda
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scar on left arm
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: brown leather coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: white boots
Last seen on November 4th, 1971 at Archie's Tavern in Pawtucket, RI where she received a phone call from a male after which she immediately left. Her car was recovered by her husband three days later at the Holiday Inn in South Attleboro, MA.
Agency Name: Lincoln Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Kyle Wingate, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 4013331111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-I9901936-OF
NamUs Case Number: 25178
Added: 12/02/2021; Last Updated: 12/02/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App