Name: Cesar Armando Sanchez Rodriguez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 1999
Location Last Seen: Atizap, Estado De Mexico, Mexico
Date of Birth: January 1, 1997
Age: 2 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'5".
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light brown mole above the right eyebrow; scar between the middle and index fingers.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rodriguez disappeared from his home with his father in Atizap, Mexico on November 21, 1999.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: MXDF21POV00
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: 7-1-2009; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr