Name: Dorothy Pauline Goroshko
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 4, 1975
Location Last Seen: Brighton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" to 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown/blonde, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Carbone
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: All natural teeth removed; complete set of dentures
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dorothy was last seen on the night of June 4, 1975. She went out with a few girl friends to a bar called the Penalty Box on Causeway Street. The friends later told police nothing seemed wrong when they all said their goodbyes. Dorothy was driving her gold 1970 Ford Maverick with a black roof and Massachusetts plates 9K7755 (see photo). Dorothy nor her car have been seen since her disappearance. Her family and friends suspect foul play.
Agency Name: Boston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 617-343-4500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 614718
NamUs Case Number: MP13988
NamUs
Original MP Case File
CBS News
Added: 1/25/22; Last Updated: 1/25/22 - By: hb