Only Image Available
Name: Yerlanin Bautista Garcia
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 15, 2010
Location Last Seen: Eagle Grove, Wright County, Iowa
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 12 years
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'3"
Weight: 80 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Yerlanin was last seen at approximately 9:00 p.m. on January 15, 2010 in Eagle Grove. There is very little information on her case.
Agency Name: Eagle Grove Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 515-448-4793
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: EP10001223
NamUs Case Number: MP77574
Added: 11/24/21; Last Updated: 11/24/21 - By: hb