4103DMMX - Avan Agauillermo Mendoza Cortes

1

Name: Avan Agauillermo Mendoza Cortes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1999
Location Last Seen: San Roque, Chiapas, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1, 1980
Age: 19 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 4'5".
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar under his chin and one on the right foot.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cortes disappeared from his home with his father in San Roque, Mexico on March 15, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCMEC Case Number: MXDF73MERF99

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: 7-1-2009; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr