Name: Charles Edward Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 29, 1988
Location Last Seen: Athens, Henderson County, Texas
Date of Birth: April 20, 1939
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A tattoo of a shark on his upper left arm and left forearm as well as a tattoo of an eagle and the initials "E.D." on his right forearm. He had a mustache and wore glasses at the time of disappearance.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Davis was last seen in Athens, TX on April 29, 1988. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800) 346-3243; (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Henderson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (903) 675-5128
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-921169057
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr