4098DFIN - Sarah May Kilgore

Name: Sarah May Kilgore
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 2011
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1, 1980
Age: 31 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" to 5'8"
Weight: 120 to 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Auburn, shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Williams
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dimples when she smiles; tattoo of "Patrick" on lower back; tattoo of Tweety Bird on right leg

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sarah was last seen walking in her neighboorhood on October 15, 2011. Other circumstances surrounding her disappearance aren't fully known.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Indianapolis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Chester Price
Agency Phone Number: 317-327-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD12005568

NamUs Case Number: MP14678

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WXIN-59/FOX

Admin Notes

Added: 11/17/21; Last Updated: 11/17/21 - By: hb