4094DFIN - Lorenzia Tucker

Name: Lorenzia Tucker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 2011
Location Last Seen: East Chicago, Lake County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 31 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
Weight: 125 to 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lori
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moles on lower left cheek and forehead; freckles on face; psoriasis along hairline

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Short black jacket with the logo Baby Pfat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sweater cap with ear flaps

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lorenzia was last seen February 4, 2011, when she left to pick up a tax refund check from a tax preparer in Chicago. She left the preparer's office around 2 p.m. but she never made it back home. The refund check was never cashed and Lorenzia's family has not seen her since her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: East Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Askew
Agency Phone Number: 219-801-2645
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11EC28996

NamUs Case Number: MP12893

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WLS 7/ABC

Admin Notes

Added: 11/15/21; Last Updated: 11/15/21 - By: hb