Name: Patrick Ratchford
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1974
Location Last Seen: Greater Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1920
Age: 54 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"-5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ratchford was last seen at Lake Geneva where he walked to Highway 144 to catch a ride to Timmins and was never seen again. Police investigation to date cannot rule out the possibility that Patrick has been a victim of foul play due to the duration of time since he went missing.
Agency Name: Greater Sudbury Police / Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 705-675-9171 / 705-675-8477
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Sudbury Police
Added: 6-20-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr