4092DFIN - Sandra Jean House

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Sandra Jean House
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 2010
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 20, 1967
Age: 43 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sandy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a rose on right shoulder; unknown tattoos on left upper arm and right ankle

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green pants; blue hoodie; blue jean jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sandra was last seen at Detour Bar and Lounge at East New York Street and North State Avenue on December 24, 2010. She didn't show up at her mother's house on Christmas Day. Family has not heard from Sandra since the day of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Indianapolis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Chester Price
Agency Phone Number: 317-327-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD100185901

NamUs Case Number: MP11781

Information Source(s)

NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
WISHTV-88/CW

Admin Notes

Added: 11/15/21; Last Updated: 11/15/21 - By: hb