Date of Discovery: February 5, 2006
Location of Discovery: La Paz County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 17-19 years old
Race: Unknown. Possibly Native American and/or Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Medium brown to black, 14.5 to 20" long
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black denim Lei pants (possibly size 11); navy blue fleece Sky jacket.
Jewelry: Black plastic Beezel watch.
Additional Personal Items: $13 in bills inside the pockets of pants. A flat, round object consisting of foil and thin plastic.
The victim was located by a truck driver at Mile Post 66.9 off I-10 freeway in La Paz County, Arizona on February 5, 2006.
He had pulled over to the side of the road and found the remains inside a plastic trash bag.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-724-8600
Agency E-Mail: bruce.anderson(at)pima.gov
Agency Case Number: ML06-0240
Agency Name: La Paz County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 928-669-6141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 060200175
NCIC Case Number: U840020111
NamUs Case Number: 6620
Former Hot Case Number: 99
NamUs
La Paz County Sheriff's Office
Added: 6/28/06; Last Updated: 3/20/19