4085DMFL - Zygmont Jeroszko

1

Name: Zygmont Jeroszko
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 30, 1983
Location Last Seen: Deland, Volusia County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 22, 1914
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 220 - 230 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray; light brown/gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; false teeth; scar on his abdomen

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; false teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Ring on left finger
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Zygmont Jeroszko was last seen raking leaves outside his home.

He apparently got in his truck without saying anything to anyone and drove away.

His truck is a blue 1983 Ford Bronco/Bronco II with a license plate number 5032ARD, from New York, his summer home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Volusia County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 386-254-1537
Agency E-Mail: coldcaseunittips@vcso.us
Agency Case Number: BP83-126665

NamUs Case Number: 27143
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

FDLE
The Ledger
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6-9-2009; Last Updated: 11-02-2022 - By: hwa