Mary at 16 years of age (circa 1976)
Name: Mary Jo Klen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 14, 2000
Location Last Seen: Valpariaso, Porter County, Indiana
Date of Birth: September 21, 1959
Age: 40 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mary Johanna; Maryjo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mary was last seen on August 14, 2000, in Valpariaso. No other information is available.
Agency Name: Porter County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Det. William Young
Agency Phone Number: 219-477-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-28459
NamUs Case Number: 13906
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
Ancestry.com
Added: 11/12/21; Last Updated: 11/12/21 - By: hb