Name: Michelle Denise Crisler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Gary, Lake County, Indiana
Date of Birth: September 28, 1974
Age: 22 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" to 5'8"
Weight: 120 to 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Surname misspelled as Chrysler
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michelle was living in St. Paul, Minnesota at the time of her disappearance. She was visiting Gary, Indiana, where many of her family members lived. On June 1, 1997, Michelle was last seen leaving with an unknown male. She hasn't had any contact with family members since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Gary Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Lawrence Wright
Agency Phone Number: 219-881-4736
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-32477
NamUs Case Number: 19608
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 11/12/21; Last Updated: 11/12/21 - By: hb