4082DMON - Mark Michael Peter Mayhew

1

Name: Mark Michael Peter Mayhew
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 30, 1973
Location Last Seen: Sturgeon Falls, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 5, 1948
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (175 cm)
Weight: 160 lbs. (72 kg.)
Hair Color: Brown, short, brush cut
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build.

Identifiers

Dentals: No teeth. Wore dentures, but not at the time.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Winter parka, winter boots and a toque.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mayhew was residing with family at residence in Sturgeon Falls. He left overnight without notice.

There was no incident which upset him and caused him to leave. Was on foot - on vehicle, no known destination.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Nipissing Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-753-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20090025

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police

Admin Notes

Added: 6-5-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr