Name: Gwendolyn Colleen Prince
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1993
Location Last Seen: Bloomington, Monroe County, Indiana
Date of Birth: August 7, 1938
Age: 54 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: 150 to 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gwendolyn was last seen in Bloomington on May 1, 1993. Her husband was granted a divorce October 26, 1993. She hasn't had any contact with family or friends since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Indiana State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 812-332-4411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 33-18872
NamUs Case Number: 34557
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
Ancestry.com
Added: 11/8/21; Last Updated: 11/8/2021 - By: hb